Critics' Choice Awards 2018: Here's the complete list of winners

After the Golden Globes 2018, the Critics' Choice Awards 2018 took place today. The Shape of Water won Best Picture and Big Little Lies emerged victorious as the Best Limited Series.
  • 0
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Share on whatsapp
After revelling in the Golden Globes 2018 ceremony, the Critics' Choice Awards 2018 was held today and saw the best and brightest of Hollywood and television come together to honour the best of 2017.
 
The Shape of Water won Best Picture while Wonder Woman won Best Action Movie. When it comes to television and limited series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel and Big Little Lies emerged victoriously. 
 
Here's the full list of winners:
 
Best Picture: The Shape of Water
Best Actor: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour 
Best Actress: Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Supporting Actor: Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Supporting Actress: (Allison Janney, I, Tonya)
Best Young Actor/Actress: (Brooklynn Prince, The Florida Project)
Best Acting Ensemble: (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri) 
Best Director: Guillermo del Toro (The Shape of Water)
 
Best Animated Feature: (Coco)
Best Action Movie: (Wonder Woman)
Best Comedy: (The Big Sick)
Best Actor in a Comedy: James Franco (The Disaster Artist)
Best Actress in a Comedy: Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)
Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie: (Get Out)
Best Foreign Language Film: (In the Fade)
Best Original Screenplay: (Jordan Peele)
Best Adapted Screenplay: (James Ivory, Call Me by Your Name)
 
Best Cinematography: Roger Deakins (Blade Runner 2049)
Best Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin (The Shape of Water)
Best Editing: Lee Smith (Dunkirk)
Best Costume Design: Mark Bridges (Phantom Thread)
Best Hair and Makeup: Darkest Hour
Best Visual Effects: War for the Planet of the Apes
Best Song: Remember Me (Coco) 
Best Score: Alexandre Desplat (The Shape of Water)
 
Best Comedy Series: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Best Actor in a Comedy Series: Ted Danson (The Good Place)
Best Actress in a Comedy Series: Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Walton Goggins (Vice Principals)
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Mayim Bialik (The Big Bang Theory)
 
Best Drama Series: The Handmaid's Tale
Best Actor in a Drama Series: Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
Best Actress in a Drama Series: Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale)
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: David Harbour (Stranger Things)
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Ann Dowd (The Handmaid's Tale)
 
Best Limited Series: Big Little Lies
Best Movie Made for TV: The Wizard of Lies
Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series: Ewan McGregor (Fargo)
Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series: Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies)
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series: Alexander Skarsgård (Big Little Lies)
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series: Laura Dern (Big Little Lies)
 
Best Talk Show: Jimmy Kimmel Live! 
Best Animated Series: Rick and Morty
Best Unstructured Reality Series: Born This Way
Best Structured Reality Series: Shark Tank
Best Reality Competition Series: The Voice
Best Reality Show Host: RuPaul (RuPaul's Drag Race)
 

Credits :Twitter

Add new comment